Marya Doonan | Privacy Policy
15513
page-template,page-template-full_width,page-template-full_width-php,page,page-id-15513,ajax_fade,page_not_loaded,,qode-title-hidden,transparent_content,qode-child-theme-ver-1.0.0,qode-theme-ver-10.0,wpb-js-composer js-comp-ver-4.12,vc_responsive

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Protecting your private information is our priority at Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com.  This statement of Privacy applies to Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com and Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com and governs data collection and usage.  For the Purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com include Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com and Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com.  The Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website is a Real Estate Information website.  By using the Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Person Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our website, Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

Name

Email address

Contact phone number

Phone Number(s)

Address

Gender

Demographic Information

 

Please keep in mind that if you disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com Product Inquiry system or Social Media accounts, this information may be collected and used by others.

 

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.  However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services available on the website or third party.  These may include:

(a) Registering for an account on our website;

(b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners;

(c) signing up for special offers either on this website or selected third parties;

(d) sending us an email message;

(e) social media submissions or postings to any Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com account pages;

(f) filling out forms on this website;

(g)  when Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com acquires information about you from a third party that has obtained your permission to share that personal information;

 

Use of Your Personal Information

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested.

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com and its affiliates.

 

 

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.  If you establish an account with a third party application from our website, we suggest you refer to that third parties Privacy Policy as you have established an account with that entity.

 

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries.  All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information. 

 

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com or the website.; (b) protect and defend the rights and property of Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com, or the public.

 

 

Tracking User Behavior

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com, in order to determine what Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com services are most popular.  This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 

 

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com.  This information can include: your ip address, browser type, domain names, access times, and referring website addresses.

 

This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website.

 

 

Use of Cookies

The Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website may use “cookies” to help you personalize your online experience.  A cookie is a text file that is placed on your hard disk by a web page server.  Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer.  Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookies to you.

 

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time.  The purpose of a cookie is to tell the web server that you have returned to a specific page.  For example, if you personalize Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com pages, or register for an account with Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website or service, a cookie helps Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.  This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on.  When you return to the same Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com features you customized.

 

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies.  Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser settings to decline cookies if you prefer.  If you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com services or website you visit.

 

 

Web Beacons

Web beacons are a programming code that can be used to display an image on a web page. However, it can also be used to transfer your unique user identification to a database and associate you with previously acquired information about an individual in a database. This allows the company to track certain websites you visit. Web beacons are used to track online behavioral habits for marketing purposes to determine products or services you may be interested in. In addition to using web beacons on web pages, Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com also uses web beacons in email messages sent to individuals listed in the company’s database.

 

 

Data Analysis by Third Parties

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may employ data analysis technology from time to time if used by a client of Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com.

 

 

Links

This website contains links to other websites.  Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other websites.  We encourage our users to be aware that when they leave our website and to read the Privacy Statements of any other website that collects personally identifiable information.

 

 

Security of your Personal Information

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure.  Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com uses SSL Protocol for this purpose.  Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com operates and/or uses secure data networks protected by an industry standard firewall, encrypted and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary, and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our customers. 

 

When personal information (such as credit card numbers) are transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

 

We strive to take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or alteration pf your personal information.  Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed 100% secure.  As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations inherent to the Internet which are beyond our control; and (b) security, integrity, and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this website cannot be guaranteed.

 

 

Acquisition of Business

In the event Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, as well as in the event of a bankruptcy, assignment for benefit of creditors or receivership, your Personal Information may be disclosed and will likely be among the assets transferred. You will be notified via prominent notice on our website for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information. Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com further reserves the right to disclose, transfer, or sell your personal information to companies who are affiliated with the company, in the company’s sole discretion.

 

 

Foreign Use

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com does not currently advertise, market or sell outside the United States of America.  To the extent that you are accessing the website while domiciled outside of the United States, you acknowledge that any Personal Information you are providing Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com is stored in the United States and therefore consent to the transfer of information to and storage of the information outside of your domiciled country and in the United States. The United States’ privacy laws differ from other countries’ privacy laws.  By use of the Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com website you are consenting to its use under this Privacy Statement. 

 

 

Children Under Thirteen

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen.  This website is not intended for use by children. If you are under the age of 13, do not use this website or you must request the permission of your parent or legal guardian to use it. The company will never knowingly collect any personal information from anyone under the age of 13. If we obtain actual knowledge that we have collected personal information about someone under the age of 13, that information will immediately be deleted from our database. This policy has been designed to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

 

 

Disconnecting your Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com from Third Party Websites

You may be able, under certain applications, to connect your Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com account to third party accounts.  BY CONNECTING YOUR Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com ACCOUNT TO YOUR THIRD PARTY ACCOUNT, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE AND AGREE THAT YOU ARE CONSENTING TO THE CONTINUOUS RELEASE OF INFORMATION ABOUT YOU TO OTHERS (IN ACCORDANCE WITH YOUR PRIVACY SETTINGS ON THOSE THIRD PARTY SITES AND APPLICATIONS).  IF YOU DO NOT WANT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION OR INFORMATION ABOUT YOU, INCLUDING PERSONALLY IDENTIFYING INFORMATION, TO BE SHARED IN THIS MANNER, DO NOT USE THIS FEATURE.  You may disconnect your account from a third party account at any time. 

 

 

E-Mail Communications

By submitting your email address on this website, you agree to be contacted in accordance with the terms of this policy.   

 

From time to time, Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.  in order to improve our services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com or click a link therein.

 

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com, you may opt out of such communications by following the link provided at the base of the email communication you received and selecting the email preference you prefer for future emails from Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com.

 

This process impacts only the future delivery of emails disseminated by the company on its own behalf. You may still receive emails sent on behalf of third parties, and your personal information may still be shared with third parties for use in offline marketing and data appends, including email appends.

 

Also, unsubscribing from this company’s emails will not automatically unsubscribe you from any third party business associates and licensees of the data. Since third parties maintain separate databases from the company, you will need to unsubscribe from each source individually, if desired.

 

 

Targeted Advertising

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may use personal information to target advertising to an individual. When an individual is using the internet, Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com uses other information to associate an individual with that person’s personal information, and Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com attempts to show advertising for products and services in which the person has expressed an interest, in surveys and otherwise. Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com may, at its discretion, target advertising by using email, direct mail, cell phones, and other means of communication to provide promotional offers.

 

 

Changes to this Statement.

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com reserves the right  to change this Privacy Policy at any time.  We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat your personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our website, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page.  The use of technology on the internet, including cookies and web beacons, is rapidly developing. As a result, Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com strongly encourages individuals to revisit this policy for any updates regarding its use of new technology.

 

Your continued use of the website and/or services available through this website after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.

 

 

Contact Information

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy.  If you believe that Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com at:

Marya Doonan / MaryaDoonan.com

370 12th Ave S #100

Naples, FL 34102

Email: mdnaplesfla@gmail.com

Phone: (239) 450-4000

 

 

Privacy Policy last updated on July 01, 2018